Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 1:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Christmas Break (no school)
Campus Closed
27
Christmas Break (no school)
Admin Offices Closed
Campus Closed
TBD
BB VB @ Wynne Tourn
28
Christmas Break (no school)
TBD
BB VB @ Wynne Tourn
9:00a
Admin Offices Open
29
Christmas Break (no school)
TBD
BB VB @ Wynne Tourn
9:00a
Admin Offices Open
30
Christmas Break (no school)
9:00a
Admin Offices Open
31
Christmas Break (no school)
Admin Offices Closed
Campus Closed
1
Christmas Break (no school)
Campus Closed
2
Christmas Break (no school)
Campus Closed
3
BACK TO SCHOOL
HS J-Term
5:00p
BB JVB, VG, VB @ Mills
4
HS J-Term
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:45a
HS Chapel
12:00p
MS/HS Grades completed
5
HS J-Term
6
HS J-Term
Priority Re-Registration
5:30p
Wrestling Tournament
6:30p
BWV Institute
6:45p
Swim Meet @ UALR
7
HS J-Term
Priority Re-Registration
6:00p
BB VG,VB vs Arkadelphia
8
HS J-Term
Wrestling Tournament @ Beebe
10:00a
BB 7gb vs Russellville West
9
HS J-Term
10
HS J-Term
Priority Re-Registration
1:30p
PTF Council Mtg
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Vilonia
11
HS J-Term
Priority Re-Registration
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:45a
HS Chapel
5:00p
Wrestling JV @ Oak Grove
6:00p
BB VG,VB @ Camden Fairview
12
HS J-Term
Priority Re-Registration
1:00p
FAC Meeting
13
HS J-Term
Priority Re-Registration
5:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Searcy
6:30p
PSAT Parent Night
14
HS J-Term
Now I Lay Me Down to Read
Priority Re-Registration
8:30a
Readers' Theater
6:00p
BB VG,VB vs CAC
15
6:30a
Sr. Hi All-Region Band Tryouts
8:00a
Elem BB
9:00a
BB 7gb,8gb @ Bethel
16
17
MLK Jr. Day (no school; campus closed)
18
Priority Re-Registration
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:45a
HS Chapel
1:30p
PTF Council Mtg
2:00p
KidzRap
5:30p
Wrestling Dual Vs CAC
6:00p
BB VG,VB @ Lakeside
6:00p
Ballroom Dance Class
6:45p
Swim Meet @ UALR
19
PD Early Dismissal 2:00 EL; 2:15 US
Priority Re-Registration
2:30p
Male Faculty Mtg
20
Priority Re-Registration
5:30p
Swim Meet @ Cabot
5:30p
Wrestling JV @ Conway High
6:00p
Ballroom Dance Class
21
Priority Re-Registration
9:00a
2nd Gr Field Trip
9:00a
3rd grade field trip
3:00p
Jr. & Sr. Hi All-Region Band Clinics
5:30p
Wrestling Tournament @ CAC
6:00p
BB VG,VB vs Magnolia
22
Wrestling Tournamnet @ CAC
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
Jr. & Sr. Hi All-Region Band Clinics
8:00a
Elem Basketball
9:00a
BB 9gb,8b,7gb @ Ar Baptist
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Vilonia
23
24
5:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Morrilton
6:00p
Ballroom Dance Class
6:00p
Instrumental Music Parent Meeting
25
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:45a
HS Chapel
5:00p
BB 7gb @ Cabot South
5:00p
BB JVB, VG,VB @ Hot Springs
5:30p
Wrestling Dual vs N. Pulaski
6:00p
Baseball Parent Mtg
26
8:45a
High School Assembly
9:45a
Reception
10:30a
Sophomore Off Campus Lunch
3:30p
ACSI Philosophy Class
27
9:15a
Chapel Program-5th Gr
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Russellville East
6:00p
Ballroom Dance Class
28
2:40p
HS Pep Rally
5:45p
Alumni Reception
6:00p
BB VG,VB vs Hope (HC)
29
Swim Meet @ UALR
Wrestling Tournament @ Conway High
7:30a
All-State Choir Workshop
8:00a
Elem BB
9:00a
BB 7gb @ Cabot North
8:00p
Homecoming Semi-Formal Dance
30
31
5:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Beebe
1
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:45a
HS Chapel
2:30p
HS Club & Group Pics
5:00p
JH Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
5:30p
Wrestling Dual vs Central High
6:00p
BB VG,VB @ Arkadelphia
2
2:00p
FAC Concert Mtg
3
9:45a
MS Pep Rally
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Greenbrier
6:00p
VB Soccer Parent Mtg
7:00p
ADHE Financial Aid Seminar
4
TBD
All-State Jazz Band Auditions
7:00a
All-State Choir Auditions
9:00a
4th gr to Arts Ctr
5
Swim Meet @ OBU
TBD
All State Band & Orch Auditions
8:30a
Jr Hi Quiz Bowl Tournament
9:00a
BB 7gb @ Beebe
10:00a
ALTA Mtg
2:00p
MS Fundraiser - Flag FB
6:00p
Mr. LRCA