Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 1:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
3:30p
9th Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV vs Robinson
4:30p
VB Soccer Dinner
5:00p
Soccer JH g/b vs CAC
5:30p
Soccer JVG/JVB @ Arkansas Baptist
6:00p
BB Practice - Nowell
29
8:10a
MS Chapel
8:10a
Natl Spanish Exam practice
9:45a
HS Chapel
3:30p
9th Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Track JH @ Lakeside
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB vs White Hall
6:00p
Instrument Discovery Night
30
8:10a
Natl Spanish Exam practice
3:30p
9th Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
4:00p
Softball V/JV vs Hot Springs
4:30p
Baseball V/JV @ Hot Springs
31
3:30p
9th Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Track SH @ Lakeside
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV vs Mayflower
5:00p
Soccer JH g/b vs Cabot North
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB @ N. Pulaski
6:00p
Dinner for Parents of Seniors
1
3:30p
Cheer 9th Tryouts
3:30p
Track SH @ Russellville
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Soccer JVB/VB/VG vs Lakeside
4:30p
Baseball V/JV @ Hope
5:00p
Softball V/V @ Hope
2
TBD
Soccer VG LRCA Tournament
6:45a
State Foreign Language Festival
7:30a
Weight Lifting Meet
3
4
8:00a
7th Grade to 4H
5:00p
Soccer JH g vs Cabot South
6:00p
BB Practice - Nowell
7:00p
Learner Services Presentation
7:30p
VB Practice
5
8:10a
MS Chapel
8:10a
Natl Spanish Exam
9:45a
HS Chapel
3:30p
Track JH @ Russellville
4:30p
Baseball V/JV @ Lakeside
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB @ LR Mills
5:00p
Softball V/JV @ Lakeside
6
PD Early Dismissal 2:00 EL; 2:15 US
8:10a
Natl Spanish Exam
7
8:00a
8th gr to Heifer Intl/Clinton Library
3:30p
Track SH @ Vilonia
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV @ Mayflower
6:30p
Father/Daughter Dance
8
4:30p
Baseball V/JV @ Arkadelphia
5:00p
Soccer JVB vs Catholic
5:00p
Softball @ Arkadelphia
7:00p
Spring Musical
9
TBD
ACT Test
8:00a
AP Calculus class
8:30a
Snow Make-up Day
11:00a
Baseball JV/JV @ Jacksonville
2:00p
Spring Musical
7:00p
Friend of the Arts Reception
7:00p
Spring Musical
10
2:00p
Spring Musical
11
Stanford Achievement Tests (gr 1-8)
1:30p
PTF Council Mtg
3:30p
Pom Clinic
4:30p
Softball V vs Sylvan Hills
5:00p
BB JV @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Soccer JH g/b vs Episcopal
6:00p
BB Practice - Nowell
7:00p
Soccer VB vs Monticello
12
Stanford Achievement Tests (gr 1-8)
8:10a
MS Chapel
8:15a
FBLA FIELD TRIP
9:45a
HS Chapel
3:30p
Pom Clinic
4:00p
Baseball V/JV vs Lakeside
4:00p
Softball vs Ladeside
4:30p
Soccer JHb, JVG, JVB vs Conway Christian
13
Stanford Achievement Tests (gr 1-8)
1:00p
FAC Meeting
3:30p
Pom Clinic
14
Stanford Achievement Tests (gr 1-8)
8:00a
State Choral P.A.
9:55a
Athletic Signing
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Track SH @ Conway
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB @ White Hall
15
Jr Olympic State Qualifier (Trap)
8:30a
K5 to Heifer Ranch
4:00p
Baseball V/JV vs Magnolia
4:30p
Softball V/V @ Magnolia
5:00p
Drum Major Auditions
6:30p
MS Dance
16
Jr Olympic State Qualifier (Trap)
7:30a
State Solo Festival
11:00a
Soccer Fundraiser
17
Jr Olympic State Qualifier (Trap)
18
3:30p
Solo & Ensemble Comp
4:00p
Softball V vs N. Pulaski
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV vs Catholic
4:30p
Baseball V @ Vilonia
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
BB Practice - Nowell
6:00p
VB Practice
19
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:45a
HS Chapel
2:00p
KidzRap
3:30p
Solo & Ensemble Comp
4:00p
Softball V/V vs CAC
4:30p
Baseball V/JV @ CAC
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB @ PA
20
7:45a
Anatomy Field Trip
21
8:10a
Daybreak with Dads
9:15a
Chapel Prog-Worship Warriors
2:00p
GP Day Book Sale Orientation
3:30p
Track JH Conference Meet
4:00p
Softball vs Camden
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB vs N. Pulaski
22
Good Friday (campus closes at noon)
Snow make-up date (normal arrival; noon dismissal)
8:30a
EL Good Friday Chapel (K-2nd)
9:00a
MS Good Friday Chapel
10:15a
EL Good Friday Chapel (3rd-5th)
11:00a
HS Good Friday Chapel
12:00p
Soph Class Cookout
23
24
Easter
25
10:30a
Spanish I Lunch
3:30p
Common Sense Defense
4:00p
Softball V @ Mills
4:30p
Baseball V @ Russelville
26
8:10a
MS Chapel
9:30a
French III & IV Field Trip
9:45a
HS Chapel
5:00p
Soccer VG @ Searcy
27
11:20a
Stu Council Lunch
3:30p
ACSI Philosophy Class
3:30p
Common Sense Defense
28
3:30p
Track SH Conference Meet
4:00p
Baseball V/JV vs Hot Springs
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB vs LR Mills
5:00p
Softball V/JV vs Hot Springs
29
US Prof Dev (no school for US)
9:00a
Grandparents Day Program
10:30a
GP Day Book Sale
6:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
30
6:00p
Mr. LRCA