Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
October 1st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Middle School Building
Junior High Building
High School Building
Warrior Hall Building
High School: Students - ALL
Middle School: Students - ALL
Junior High: Students - ALL
Model United Nations Practice
Pulaski Academy
High School: Model UN
TBD
Golf Boys @ State Tournament
Paragould Country Club
Athletics: Golf - Varsity Boys
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Cheer Varsity Practice
Indoor Loft
Athletics: Cheer - Varsity Girls
Pom Practice
Elementary Gym
Athletics: Pom - Varsity Girls
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
Marching Band Rehearsal
Warrior Field
Arts: Band - High School
8:00 am
8:30 am
Senior Portrait Make-Up
Volleyball Gym Pom Loft
High School: Students - Grade 12
8:45 am
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip
Bo Brook Farms
Elementary: K5 Students
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:35 am
Junior High Community Time
Warrior Hall Auditorium
Faculty & Staff: Junior High
Junior High: Students - ALL
9:40 am
Colorado Christian University - College rep visit
High School ARC
High School: Students - ALL
Harding University - College rep visit
High School ARC
High School: Students - ALL
University of Central Arkansas - College rep visit
High School ARC
High School: Students - ALL
10:00 am
10:20 am
Artist in Residence Jacob Slaton
Warrior Hall Mac Lab
Arts: Digital Arts - High School
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:40 am
Agnes Scott College Rep. Visit
High School ARC
High School: Students - ALL
PSAT Proctor Training
High School Testing Center
Faculty & Staff: Junior High
Faculty & Staff: High School
11:45 am
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
Warrior Hall Ceramics Studio/Classroom
Faculty & Staff: Fine Arts
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
PTF Board Meeting
High School Testing Center
Parents: Parent Teacher Fellowship
1:55 pm
Instrumental Sectionals
Warrior Hall Auditorium
Arts: Orchestra - Grade 6
Arts: Band - Grade 6
2:00 pm
Volleyball Practice Varsity
Volleyball Gym
Athletics: Volleyball - Jr Varsity Girls
Athletics: Volleyball - Varsity Girls
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
Elementary Building
Arts: Fine Arts Academy
3:15 pm
Open Band/Orchestra Practice
Warrior Hall Band Room
Arts: Band - Grade 6
Arts: Band - Junior High
Arts: Jazz Band - High School
Arts: Band - High School
Arts: Orchestra - Grade 6
Arts: Orchestra - High School
Arts: Orchestra - Junior High
3:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
Promenade at Chenal
Athletics: Cross Country - Varsity
Athletics: Cross Country - Junior High
Fall Play Rehearsal
Warrior Hall Auditorium
Warrior Hall Drama Room
Arts: Theatre - Fall Play/Spring Musical
Marching Band Rehearsal
Softball Field
Arts: Band - High School
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
Warrior Hall Choir Room
Warrior Hall Mac Lab
Warrior Hall Studio Arts/Classroom
Arts: Fine Arts Academy
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Football 7th @ Beebe
Beebe High School
Athletics: Football - 7th Grade Boys
5:30 pm
Volleyball 8th (jv) @ Morrilton
Morrilton High School
Athletics: Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls
6:00 pm
Volleyball Practice 6th
Elementary Gym
Athletics: Volleyball - 5th Grade Girls
6:30 pm
Volleyball 9th (jh) @ Morrilton
Morrilton High School
Athletics: Volleyball - 9th Grade Girls
7:00 pm
Football Varsity JV @ Beebe
Beebe High School
Athletics: Football - Varsity JV Boys
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm