Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
3/27/2024 1:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
CCC
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
9:40a
HS Assembly
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
5:30p
ATC - Boyd
5:30p
Soccer JVG, JVB vs Baptist Prep
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Pom Parent Meeting
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:00a
K4 Stay and Play
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:00a
Pampered Event - Natural Health Center
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
3:00p
3rd/4th Grade Art Club
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball V @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band & Strings
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Soccer VB, VG vs Cabot
5:30p
Gym - Boyd
6:00p
ATC Rental - Cooper
6:00p
Band & Orchestra Contest Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball V @ Benton Tournament
8:30a
PRAY LRCA
9:35a
HS Chapel
10:45a
Spanish III/IV Field Trip
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
VB JH Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV vs Sylvan Hills
2
AR Choral Directors Assoc: Region 2 Choral Performance Assessment
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
ACSI South-Central School Law Conference
9:35a
Combined Instrumental Practice
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
4:00p
Soccer JVG, VG, VB vs Bryant
6:00p
ATC Rental - Cooper
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
6:30p
Boyd
7:00p
Rental ATC - Sorvillo
3
HS Archery State Tournament
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Science Department Vertical Teaming
7:00a
ASBOA Region I Concert Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
11:10a
HS Community
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball V @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
4
HS Archery State Tournament
TBD
Baseball @ Benton Tournament
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
8:00a
LRCA Soccer Tournament
9:15a
ASBOA Region I Concert Assessment
10:00a
Mermaid Parent Workday
5:00p
CCC Kids Pancake Dinner
5
7:00a
CCC
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
11:40a
Dallas Baptist University visit
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
5:30p
Gym - Boyd
6:00p
BB Rental - Flames
7:00p
Archery Practice
7
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
Pampered Event - Natural Health Center
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
9:40a
University of Alabama visit
9:45a
HS Assembly (FBI)
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
12:30p
ANSAA Board Meeting
3:00p
3rd/4th Grade Art Club
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
Gather at the Dome walk-thru
3:30p
HS Band & Strings
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB @ Maumelle
8
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
NO OUTSIDE RENTALS TODAY - DUE TO 40th SET UP
9:35a
HS Chapel
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
VB JH Practice
4:00p
Baseball V/V vs Maumelle
4:00p
Gather at the Dome set up
4:00p
Softball V/V vs Maumelle
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
5:00p
Soccer VG vs Cabot
9
40th Anniversary Event - NO OTHER EVENTS TO BE SCHEDULED
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Reserve 2 Big Buses and 2 Mini Buses for 40th Anniversary Event
8:00a
Collegiate Instrumental Trip
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
11:30a
HS Praise Team Rehearsal
12:25p
B3 - Oral Communications
1:55p
B4 - Oral Communications
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
Faculty & Staff Meeting with Bob Goff
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Meet V @ Benton
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
4:30p
Gather at the Dome reception
5:00p
Baseball V/JV @ White Hall
6:00p
40th Anniversary Celebration
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
10
Collegiate Instrumental Trip
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Sr High Quiz Bowl Finals Tournament
8:15a
A1 - Advanced Acting
8:30a
40th Anniversary Event
8:45a
High School Student Assembly with Bob Goff
9:00a
Author Visit for 3rd & 4th grade
9:30a
Artsonia Parent Volunteer Upload
9:35a
HS Community
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV/9 vs Catholic
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB vs Jacksonville
11
Collegiate Instrumental Trip
6:30a
Sr High Quiz Bowl Regional
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
10:00a
Sorvillo - BB
11:00a
Mermaid Rehearsal
12:00p
Chemistry Olympiads
2:30p
Finley - Gym
12
12:00a
Collegiate Instrumental Trip
7:00a
CCC
13
Accelerated Reading Store
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
3:30p
7th/JH Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
5:00p
Baseball JV/9 @ Lonoke
5:00p
Soccer JVB vs Cabot
5:30p
ATC - Boyd
7:00p
Archery Practice
14
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:00a
Middle School/Junior High Open House
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
11:40a
HS Praise Team Rehearsal
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
3rd/4th Grade Art Club
3:30p
7th/JH Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band & Strings
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Track Meet JH @ Jesseville
3:30p
Track Meet V @ Bryant
4:00p
Baseball V/V @ PA
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB @ Hall
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
HS Praise Team Rehearsal
9:00a
Elementary Open House
9:35a
HS Chapel
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th/JH Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
VB JH Practice
4:00p
Softball V vs PA
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV vs PA
4:30p
Softball vs MSM
5:30p
ATC - Boyd
16
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Tom Sawyer Viewing
9:30a
Literature/Arkansas History Riverboat Tour
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
1:30p
Tom Sawyer Viewing
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th/JH Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Meet V @ Jessieville
3:30p
Track Practice
5:00p
Baseball V/JV vs Arkadelphia
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Cooper - ATC
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
7:00p
HS Talent Show
7:30p
Sorvillo - ATC
17
End of 3rd Quarter
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
EL Fire Drill
9:35a
HS Community
10:15a
Reptile Presentation
12:30p
MS/JH/HS Fire Drill
3:30p
7th/JH Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Lord - SB Rental
6:00p
Swim End of Season Party
18
Mermaid Set Tech
19
7:00a
CCC
20
Spring Break-No School
7:00p
Archery Practice
21
Spring Break-No School
22
Spring Break-No School
2:00p
Baseball Practice
23
Spring Break-No School
2:30p
Baseball V vs Catholic Tournament
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
24
Spring Break-No School
2:30p
Baseball V vs Catholic Tournament
25
2:30p
Baseball V vs Catholic Tournament
26
7:00a
CCC
27
Little Mermaid Tech Week #1
Little Mermaid decor/prep
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
1:00p
Arkansas State Crime Lab Field Trip
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Baseball JV/9 vs White Hall
5:30p
Boyd - Warrior Field
7:00p
Archery Practice
28
Little Mermaid Tech Week #1
Little Mermaid decor/prep
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Admissions Focus Group
3:00p
3rd/4th Grade Art Club
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Track Meet JH @ Sylvan Hills
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Baseball V/V vs Hall
4:00p
Softball V vs Hall
5:00p
Soccer VG/VB vs Parkview
6:00p
Cooper - ATC
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
29
Little Mermaid Tech Week #1
Little Mermaid decor/prep
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
HS Chapel
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
4:30p
Baseball JV/9 @ Sylvan Hills
5:30p
ATC - Boyd
30
Little Mermaid Tech Week #1
Little Mermaid decor/prep
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
12:20p
Painting Field Trip
2:00p
Instrument FUN Concert
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Meet V @ Magnet Cove
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
Baseball V/V vs CAC
5:00p
Soccer VB/VG vs PA
5:30p
Soccer JVB, JVG vs Catholic/MSM
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Cooper - ATC
6:00p
PTF 3rd & 4th Grade Daddy/Daughter Dance
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
7:30p
Sorvillo - ATC
31
Little Mermaid Tech Week #1
Little Mermaid decor/prep
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
Music for All National Festival
9:35a
HS Community
9:35a
JH Community- 8th Grade
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Baseball JV/JV vs Robinson
5:00p
Soccer VB @ Fair
6:30p
Swim Party
7:00p
Jr. High Dance
1
Little Mermaid Tech Week #1
Little Mermaid decor/prep
World Languages Competition
7:00a
Sr High Quiz Bowl State
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
9:00a
Boys BB Practice
9:00a
Warrior Field - Boyd
10:00a
Mermaid Rehearsal