Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
9:35a
Junior High Chapel: Run with Horses (Jeremiah 12:5) with Mr. John DiVito
11:30a
9th grade girls Bible study
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:00p
Cooper Band Instrument Rental
3:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Tech Training
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 8th, 9th vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:30p
Football 8th vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Senior Moms Prayer and Potluck
6:30p
Middle School Parent Back to School Night
7:00p
Football 9th vs Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
Tech Training
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
12:25p
Jason Burt Photography Speaker
1:30p
Golf Match Boys/Girls
2:00p
IPO & Band Host Concessions: Hooten's Kickoff Classic
2:40p
JH/HS Pep Rally
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls and Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:45p
War Memorial Football Band
4:00p
Football Varsity Meal
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Benton
4:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Maumelle
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
7:30p
Football Varsity @ War Memorial
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 2 with Dr. Justin Smith
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
12:25p
Jason Burt Photography Speaker
1:30p
Warrior Blitz Committee
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls and Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Tech Training
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/JV
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
4:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Vilonia
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
Tech Training
9:35a
High School Social Media Presentation
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:25a
Junior High School Social Media Presentation
11:10a
Middle School Social Media Presentation
1:00p
3rd & 4th Grade Social Media Presentation
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Tech Training
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
4:00p
IPO & Band Host Concessions: Razorback Football Game
4:00p
Tennis Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Jacksonville
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:00a
Tech Training
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls and Boys
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice 5th/6th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/9th
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
5:00p
Rental - LR Central
2
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:30a
Soccer Skill Session
6:40p
Cross Country Varsity @ Memphis Twilight Meet
3
4
Labor Day - No School
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/JV
5
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
TCU college visit
9:00a
Sophomore Central High School Museum Field Trip
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel: Run the Race (Hebrews 12) with Mr. Ross Spigner
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band Percussion & Guard Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 8th/9th
4:00p
Golf Match Boys and Girls
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Bryant
5:00p
Football 7th vs Sheridan
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Hall
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Bryant
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
6:30p
Learner Services Parent Back to School Night
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 4th/6th girls
7:15p
Learner Services Break Out Session
7:15p
Learner Services Break Out Session
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:00a
Volleyball Practice 8th/9th
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
SMU college visit
9:00a
Sophomore Central High School Museum Field Trip
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 3 with Dr. Gary Arnold
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
1:30p
Warrior Blitz Committee
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/JV
4:00p
Golf Match Boys and Girls
4:00p
Volleyball 7th @ Episcopal
5:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Episcopal
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Episcopal
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Schoolwide Picture Day
8:00a
Yearbook Off-Campus Ad Sales
8:30a
MS Parent Shepherd Meeting
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Golf Match Boys/Girls
3:30p
Marching Warriors: Guard Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Match vs PA
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 8th/9th
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ PA
5:30p
Football 8th vs Sheridan
7:00p
Football 9th vs Sheridan
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:30a
Pictures for 3/4 yr olds
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice 5th/6th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/9th
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
6:30p
GLOW Middle School Event
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Shiloh Christian
9
8:00a
Cross Country Minuteman Meet - Junior High
8:30a
Soccer Skill Session
9:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Minuteman Meet
9:00a
Football 5th/6th vs ECS
9:00a
Volleyball 6th vs PA
11:15a
Volleyball 5th vs Baptist Prep
10
11
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Marching Warrior Pre-Assessment Intensive
8:30a
Senior Portrait Make-Up Day
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
11:30a
9th grade girls Bible study
2:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/JV
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Golf Match Boys/Girls
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Searcy
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:00p
Football 7th @ Searcy
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Searcy
6:00p
Band Flag Practice for Homecoming Honor Court
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th
6:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Searcy
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 3rd/5th Girls
7:00p
Football Varsity JV @ Searcy
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
ACSI District Meeting
8:30a
Elementary Fire Drill
8:30a
MS/JH/HS/WH Fire Drill
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel: Run with God (Proverbs 18:10) with Mr. Grant Medford
9:40a
Middle School Shadow Partner Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Practice
3:30p
Senior Band Percussion & Guard Practice
3:30p
Tennis Match vs CAC
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Parkview
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 4th/6th girls
7:00p
Instrumental Parents Organization (IPO) Meeting
7:15p
Football 5th vs. PA
13
Early Dismissal: EL @ 2; MS/JH/HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:00a
ACT Test
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
10:55a
Grand Canyon University visit
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
12:30p
Warrior Blitz Committee
2:30p
Professional Development Meeting
2:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity/JV
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Golf Match Boys and Girls
3:30p
Jazz Band
4:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Morrilton
5:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Morrilton
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:35a
Junior High Shadow Partner Meeting
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:40a
University of Central Arkansas visit
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Warriors: Guard Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Golf Match Boys/Girls
4:00p
Tennis Practice
5:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Vollyeball JV/Varsity vs Fair
5:30p
Football 8th @ Lakeside
7:00p
Football 9th @ Lakeside
15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
ACT Test
8:30a
2nd Grade Pinnacle Mountain Field Trip
9:35a
DUKE TIP Pictures
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice 5th/6th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 9th
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Harrison
16
TBD
Volleyball 9th @ Conway Tournament
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
ASBOA South All Region Orchestra Auditions-JH & SR
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:00a
Decorate Homecoming
8:30a
Soccer Skill Session
9:00a
Football 5th/6th grade
17
12:00p
ACT Test
18
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
Henderson University visit
11:30a
Golf Boys/Girls 5A Central Conference Match
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Clarksville
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:00p
Football 7th @ Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Benton
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 3rd/5th Girls
7:00p
Football Varsity JV @ Vilonia
19
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Biometric Health Screenings
8:00a
ACT Test
8:15a
Senior Parent College Guidance Meeting
9:00a
Golf Boys/Girls 5A Central Conference Match
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel: Run with Confidence (Numbers 13:30) with Mr. Austin Walker
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Practice
3:30p
Senior Band Percussion & Guard Practice
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 4th/6th girls
20
Football Homecoming Week
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
Junior Parent College Guidance Meeting
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 4 with Mr. Jim Faulk
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:30a
Faculty & Staff Lunch
1:30p
Warrior Blitz Committee
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Beebe
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Beebe
21
Football Homecoming Week
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
Homecoming Rehearsal
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Lyon College & Furman University visit
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
10:45a
Mother/Daughter Brunch
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Warriors: Guard Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Episcopal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 7th/8th
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Maumelle
5:30p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
7:00p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
22
Football Homecoming Week
Homecoming
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
4:30a
THV11" Home Field Advantage" with Warrior Band, Pom, and Varsity Cheer
6:00a
Volleyball Practice Varsity/9th
7:00a
Breakfast for Warrior Band, Pom, and Varsity Cheer
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:30a
Third Grade Field Trip
10:30a
ASBOA South All Region JH & SR Orchestra Clinic
2:00p
HC Alumni Tailgate tent
2:15p
Homecoming Parade
2:40p
HS Pep Rally
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice 5th/6th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Band Homecoming Meal
5:00p
THV 11 Homecoming Game coverage
5:45p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony Photos
6:30p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Beebe
23
Warrior Blitz
TBD
Volleyball 7th @ NLR Tournament
TBD
Volleyball 8th Benton Tournament
6:30a
ASBOA South JH & SR All Region Orchestra Clinic
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:00a
Cross Country @ Russellville Cyclone Invitational
8:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Russellville Cyclone Invitational
8:30a
Soccer Skill Session
9:00a
Football 5th/6th vs PA/ECS
9:00a
Volleyball 6th vs PA
10:30a
Volleyball 5th vs CAC
24
Warrior Blitz
25
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls 5A State Tournament
6:00a
Basketball Practice - Varsity Girls
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Wee Warriors Picture Day
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
Washington University in St. Louis visit
11:30a
9th grade girls Bible study
11:40a
Dallas Baptist University
12:25p
Jacob Slaton Photography Speaker
1:55p
Rhodes College visit
2:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Football 7th vs Greenbrier
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Greenbrier
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th
6:30p
Football 8th vs Lonoke
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 3rd/5th Girls
7:30p
Football Varsity JV vs Lonoke
26
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls 5A State Tournament
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
College of Charleston visit
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel: Run with Enthusiasm (Psalm 119:32) with Mr. Charles Chamblee
9:40a
Mississippi State University/University of Oklahoma/Johns Hopkins University visit
9:45a
Blitz Coffee Bar - HS
10:20a
Hollins University/Davidson College visit
12:25p
Tyler Rosenthal Photography Speaker
1:55p
Oklahoma State University/John Brown University visit
2:45p
Missouri Science & Tech/St. Louis University visit
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Practice
3:30p
Senior Band Percussion & Guard Practice
3:30p
Tennis Match vs PA
5:00p
Volleyballl JV/Varsity vs Jacksonville
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
6:30p
Junior High Social
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 4th/6th girls
27
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
8:30a
Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD) Visit
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Praise & Worship
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:40a
Sewanee: The University of the South/Baylor University visit
1:30p
Warrior Blitz Committee
1:55p
Vanderbilt University visit
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
4:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Vilonia
6:00p
Football Practice 6th
7:00p
Football Scrimmage 5th
28
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
University of Tulsa visit
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:40a
Oklahoma City University visit
9:45a
APP - FBLA
9:45a
FCA
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:20a
Centenary College visit
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Warriors: Guard Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Lakeside
4:30p
Volleyball 7th vs Russellville
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Hall
5:30p
Football 8th @ Beebe
7:00p
Football 9th @ Beebe
29
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:45a
Warrior Blitz Day
12:45p
Warrior Blitz Celebration-Elementary
12:45p
Warrior Blitz celebration - High School
12:45p
Warrior Blitz celebration - Junior High
12:45p
Warrior Blitz celebration - Middle School
12:50p
Blitz Rally & Boss Steeplechase Challenge
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice 5th/6th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Road Warrior Pep Band to Sylvan Hills
4:00p
Football Varsity Meal
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
30
Cabot Marching Invitational
TBD
Volleyball Varsity @ Ft Smith Invitational
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:30a
Soccer Skill Session
9:00a
Football 5th/6th grade
9:00a
Volleyball 6th vs CAC
10:30a
Volleyball 5th vs Baptist Prep
11:00a
Cross Country 7th, 8th @ Chili Pepper Cross Country Festival
11:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Chili Pepper Cross Country Festival