Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
Perrenial Math Team Meeting
10:45a
Mock Choral Performance Assessment
11:30a
Boys Soccer Lunch
11:30a
Fire Drill - HS,JH,MS,WH
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
2:15p
Mock Choral Performance Assessment
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
SOM Orchestra practice
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Cabot
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
5:15p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Cabot
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:00p
Soccer JV Girls @ Bryant
7:00p
Archery Practice
27
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
Experience LRCA: Lunch and Learn
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
5:30p
Rental - Kim
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Sangalli
6:00p
Rental - Warrior Field - Clemons
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 19
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - NSHS
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:40a
Samford University visit
12:15p
Span V Lunch El Porton
12:30p
Middle School Blast Field Trip
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Mount St. Mary
6:00p
Experience LRCA Day
6:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Benton
8:00p
Rental - Rackley
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
9:45a
APP - HS Community (HOS Q & A)
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
12:30p
Chemistry Olympiads
2:30p
Regional Choral Performance Assessment (CPA)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Catholic
6:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Catholic
6:00p
Rental - Warrior Field - Clemons
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
3
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
7:00a
Destination Imagination Competition
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls vs LRCA Tournament
10:00a
Spring Musical: Parent Workday
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:30a
Soccer Varsity Boys vs LRCA Tournament
12:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
5:30p
Christ Community Church Pancakes and PJ's
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
4
5
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
Space Camp Student Meeting
12:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program Rehearsal
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Cheer Interest Parent Meeting
6:00p
Concert Orchestra: Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
7:00p
Archery Practice
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - C3
9:45a
APP - J Term Trip Preview
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
12:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Maumelle
4:00p
Softball Varsity @ Maumelle
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Maumelle
5:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Maumelle
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Sangalli
6:00p
Rental - Gross
6:30p
Warrior Hall Auditorium - Light Install (CCC)
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Instrumental Parents Organization (IPO) Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Maumelle
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Middle School Trip to U.S. Space and Rocket Center
8:15a
High School Shadow Day
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
8:30a
Middle School Field Trip
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 20
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
12:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Regional Final of National History Bee
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs LR Central
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs MSM
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs LR Central
9:00p
Warrior Hall Auditorium - Light Install (CCC)
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Middle School Trip to U.S. Space and Rocket Center
8:30a
"Jonah's Druthers" 3rd Grade Spring Program
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - FBLA
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:00p
ASBOA Region Concert Assessment
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Bigalow
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Prescott
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs White Hall
6:30p
"Jonah's Druthers" 3rd Grade Spring Program
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs White Hall
6:30p
Rental - Cooper
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Middle School Trip to U.S. Space and Rocket Center
9:25a
HS Assembly
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
2:30p
ASBOA Region Concert Assessment
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baxley Rental
4:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Jacksonville
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Jacksonville
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
10
7:30a
Sr High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
8:00a
ASBOA Region Concert Assessment
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
12:00p
Finley
2:00p
Spring Musical: Parent Workday
2:00p
Spring Musical: SING THRU (Cast & Orchestra)
11
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Pep Rally
9:45a
APP - Mr LRCA Meeting
10:00a
Ceramic Artist in Residence
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Robinson
5:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Robinson
5:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Catholic
5:30p
Grade 5 Production Parent Meeting
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Pom Interest Parent Meeting
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:15p
Soccer JVGirls vs MSM
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Robinson
6:30p
Grade 6 Theatre Production Meeting
6:30p
National Charity League Informational Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Powderpuff Volleyball Game
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
ASBOA Concert Assessment & Sight Reading Competition
8:30a
Elementary Fire Drill
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:00a
Ceramic Artist in Residence
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts 7th/JH
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
4:00p
Baseball Celebration
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs PA
4:00p
Soccer JVB vs Hall
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs PA
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Hall
5:30p
Baseball Varsity vs PA
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Hall
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 21/ Praise & Worship
9:40a
Middle School Class
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
1:45p
Spring Musical Production Meeting
2:00p
Instrument FUN Concert!
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts 7th/JH
3:30p
Commencement Committee Meeting
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Blood Drive
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Missions Meeting
9:45a
APP - NSHS
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:30a
Boys Soccer Lunch
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts 7th/JH
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs McClellan
4:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Jesseville
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Robinson
5:30p
Softball Varsity vs McClellan
6:00p
PTF Elementary Daddy Daughter Dance
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ PA
16
Last Day of 3rd Quarter
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:45a
APP - HS Community
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
9:45a
Third Grade Trip To UCA Planeterium
1:40p
Fire Drill - HS, JH ,MS, WH
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts 7th/JH
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Mayflower
17
11:00a
Facility Rental - Boys BB
18
19
Spring Break - No School
20
Spring Break - No School
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
21
Spring Break - No School
10:00a
Volleyball
22
Spring Break - No School
TBD
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Robinson Tournament
TBD
Baseball Varsity vs Catholic Tournament
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
23
Spring Break - No School
TBD
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Robinson Tournament
TBD
Baseball Varsity vs Catholic Tournament
10:00a
Volleyball
6:00p
Coach Rogers - Basketball
24
TBD
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Robinson Tournament
TBD
Baseball Varsity vs Catholic Tournament
9:30a
Coach Rogers - Basketball
25
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
7th Grade Community Time
9:35a
8th Grade- Community Time
9:45a
APP - C3
9:45a
Retreat Interest Meeting
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
11:40a
Horticulture I Field Trip
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Hall
4:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ PA
5:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Hall
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ PA
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
7:00p
Archery Practice
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
Spring Musical: IN SCHOOL REHEARSAL (Cast & Crew)
8:15a
Spanish I, II & III National Spanish Exam Practice
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:40a
APP - Senior Snacks
9:45a
APP - C3
9:45a
APP - J term Trip Meeting
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:00a
Fox Ridge Choral Concert
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
1:45p
Spring Musical Production Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts Varsity
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
4:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Parkview
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Parkview
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
8:15a
Spanish I, II & III National Spanish Exam Practice
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 22
10:00a
5th Grade Music Performance Tour
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts Varsity
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:45a
Baseline Writing Workshop
9:00a
Mr LRCA Photoshoot
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - FBLA
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
10:50a
Honors Ensemble Choral Tour
11:40a
Kindergarten Club Easter Party
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Fair
6:00p
Baseball Varsity vs CAC
6:00p
Wrestling End of Season Party
7:00p
Rental - Cooper
7:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs CAC
30
Good Friday - No School
9:00a
Christ Community Church Set Up
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Musical Orchestra Intensive Week
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
31
8:00a
Rental - Boyd