Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Christmas Break-No School
New Year's Day
7:00a
CCC
2
Christmas Break-No School
10:00a
Bb Practice VG
12:30p
BB Practice VB
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
3
All Faculty/Staff return - HS students return
Christmas Break - No School for EL/MS/JH
J-Term
8:00a
J-Term AR Foodbank Service Project
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Front Line Staff Lunch Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB vs Maumelle
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
4
BACK TO SCHOOL - EL/MS/JH students
J-Term
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
J-Term AR Foodbank Service Project
9:35a
JH Community
9:45a
Junior High Advisory (APP)
12:00p
Agricultural Ecology Heifer Field Trip
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
5
J-Term
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
J-Term AR Foodbank Service Project
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
12:00p
Alumni Council Meeting
12:30p
J-Term Girl's Discipleship
3:30p
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Workshop
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Morrilton
5:00p
BB 7gb vs Greenbrier
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
6
J-Term
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
SNOW Day - Cyber School Day
8:00a
J-Term AR Foodbank Service Project
12:00p
J-Term Guitar Course Field Trip
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Wrestling Match vs Episcopal/Robinson
6:00p
BB VG/VB @ Parkview
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
7
J-Term
9:00a
BB 7gb vs Bryant
3:00p
ATC Rental - Monk
8
J-Term
7:00a
CCC
9
J-Term
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
J-Term AR Foodbank Service Project
9:35a
JH Community
1:30p
Field trip to Museum of Jewish Life at Congregation Agudath Achim in Little Rock
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:00p
Poetry Reading
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Clarksville
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Clarksville
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
10
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
No School - High School Students (9th - 12th)
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
11:45a
40th Anniversary Committee Lunch
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
5:00p
BB VG/VB @ Hall
5:30p
Wrestling vs Beebe
6:00p
All Region Mock Blind Auditions
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:35a
HS Chapel
9:45a
Junior High Advisory (APP)
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
12
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Beebe
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Bryant
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
HS Trap Parent Meeting
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
13
Altered Block Schedule Due to HS Pep Rally
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Now I Lay Me Down to Read
9:00a
Now I Lay Me Down To Read - Readers Theater
9:30a
Artsonia Parent Volunteer Upload
9:35a
HS Community
10:30a
Now I Lay Me Down To Read - Readers Theater
2:00p
Now I Lay Me Down To Read - Readers Theater
2:45p
HS Pep Rally
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB Practice - Longworth
6:00p
BB VG/VB vs PA
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
14
TBD
Wrestling PA Tournament
6:30a
ASBOA SR All Region Band Auditions
8:00a
BB VB vs Martin Luther King Tourney
8:00a
Elem BB
9:00a
BB 7gb, 8gb @ Cabot North
15
7:00a
CCC
16
MLK Day-School Closed
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
17
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB VG, VB vs Jacksonville
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Soccer Parent Meeting (Boys and Girls)
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
18
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
HS Chapel
9:45a
Junior High Advisory (APP)
2:00p
Third Grade -Dog Sledding Speaker
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
6:00p
BB VG/VB @ Parkview
6:00p
Wrestling @ PA
19
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:30p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Greenbrier
5:30p
"The Little Mermaid" Parent Meeting
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
7:00p
College Fin Aid Workshop
20
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
HS Community
11:00a
ASBOA JR & SR All Region Band Clinic
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
BB Practice - Rogers
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
21
TBD
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Workshop
TBD
Wrestling @ Bryant Duals
6:30a
ASBOA JR & SR All Region Band Clinic
9:00a
BB 7gb, 8gb vs Cabot North
9:00a
Swim Meet @ Conway
12:00p
Mermaid Rehearsal
22
7:00a
CCC
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
12:35p
JH Choir Trip to the Movies
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb @ Vilonia
6:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
24
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band All Region Practice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB vs Fair
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
25
Early Dismissal: EL@2;MS/JH/HS@2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:45a
Junior High Advisory (APP)
2:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
2:30p
Professional Development
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
26
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Baylor University visit
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Searcy
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
27
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
ASBOA JR & SR All Region Band Clinic (SNOW DATE)
9:35a
HS Community
2:00p
MS/JH/HS Fire Drill
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:30p
Wrestling @ Greenbrier Tournament
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB @ Maumelle
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
28
TBD
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Workshop
7:00a
ASBOA JR & SR All Region Band Clinic (SNOW DATE)
9:00a
Elem BB
9:00a
Powell Rental
9:00a
Wrestling @ Greenbrier Tournament
11:00a
BB 7gb @ Pottsville
29
7:00a
CCC
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
9:40a
Junior High Advisory (APP)
11:40a
UCA visit
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Class Warfare Auditions
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
HS Trap Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
8:30a
EL Fire Drill
9:00a
K4 Stay and Play
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Class Warfare Auditions
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band All Region Practice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB @ Fair
5:30p
Wrestling vs CAC
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
HS Chapel (Boys)
9:40a
HS Chapel (Girls)
2:40p
Athletic Signing Day
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
K5 Stay and Play
9:35a
Combined Instrumental Practice
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Swim Meet @ Bryant
4:30p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Morrilton
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Wrestling State Dual
6:30a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
6:45a
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Auditions
7:00a
District FBLA
9:35a
HS Chapel
11:40a
7th Grade Band to Larry's Pizza
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
BB VG/VB vs Parkview
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
4
TBD
BB 9th Conference Tournament
TBD
Wrestling State Dual
6:30a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
7:00a
All State Band & Orchestra Auditions
8:00a
BB 7gb @ Cabot South Tournament
9:00a
Elem BB
12:00p
Mermaid Rehearsal