Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
4/17/2024 12:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
11:45a
ACT Test
30
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Fall Play: TECH WEEK - Limited to Chapels & Community only
8:30a
ACT Test
9:00a
Zoology Field Trip
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
APP - Bahamas Trip Meeting
9:45a
APP - Expedition Leadership
9:45a
APP - Servant Leadership (Band)
9:45a
APP - Sophomore Meeting
11:40a
Arkansas State University visit
2:00p
High School Administration Team
3:00p
ASBOA STATE Marching Competition
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:00p
Football 7th @ Morrilton
6:00p
ARTober: Ceramics Class
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
6:30p
J-Term Trips Parent/Student Meeting (Required)
7:00p
Archery Practice
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
Fall Play: TECH WEEK - Limited to Chapels & Community only
8:30a
ACT Test
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - FBLA Officers
3:00p
ASBOA STATE Marching Competition
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Practice
3:30p
Science Olympiad Meeting
5:30p
Football 8th vs Morrilton
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Football 9th vs Morrilton
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:00a
Fall Play: TECH WEEK - Limited to Chapels & Community only
8:15a
High School Shadow Day
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
8:30a
ACT Test
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 10/ Praise & Worship
11:00a
Trumpet/French Horn Lunch
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:40a
Colorado Christian University visit
11:40a
Lipscomb University - International Students visit
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
6:00p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
7:00a
Basketball Practice 8th, 9th
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
Fall Play: TECH WEEK - Limited to Chapels & Community only
8:30a
ACT Test
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Cross Campus Launch
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Road Warrior Pep Band to JA Fair
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Football Varsity Meal
5:00p
Cross Country Meal
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Fair
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
ACT Test
9:45a
APP - HS Community
10:00a
Fall Play "Steel Magnolias" (home school matinee)
2:00p
Cross Country Varsity State Meet
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
7:00p
Fall Play "Steel Magnolias"
4
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
9:30a
Soccer Practice
2:30p
Fall Play "Steel Magnolias"
6:00p
Rental - Hart
7:00p
Fall Play "Steel Magnolias"
5
2:30p
Fall Play "Steel Magnolias"
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
RAIN DATE: ASBOA State Marching Assessment
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
9:35a
7th Grade Community Time
9:35a
8th Grade Community Time
9:40a
APP - J Term Meetings
9:45a
APP - Servant Leadership (Band)
11:30a
9th grade girls Bible study
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
1:55p
University of Missouri visit
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
All Region Jazz Auditions
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Sylvan Hills
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Sylvan Hills
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
RAIN DATE: ASBOA State Marching Assessment
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Audiology Screening by UAMS students
8:30a
Bugident
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:40a
APP - J Term Meetings
9:40a
Christian Brothers University/Ouachita Baptist University visit
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
1:00p
Elementary Hearing Screening
1:00p
PTF Nominating Committee meeting
1:00p
VISION SCREEN FAILURES SEEN BY DR. JOHNSON
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Cabot
6:00p
Science Olympiads Parents Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Cabot
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
7:00a
Basketball Practice 8th, 9th
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 11
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs PA
5:00p
Basketball 8th Boys vs PA
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs PA
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs PA
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
AR Art Educators Fall Conference
8:00a
Blood Drive
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
APP - Veteran's Day Letters
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - Cross Culture Club
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:20a
Manual Photography Field Trip
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
12:30p
Fire Drill - MS/JH/HS/WH
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sheridan
5:00p
BB JVG, VG @ Benton
5:00p
Pom State Send Off
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Sheridan
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Sheridan
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Sheridan
10
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Cross County Varsity All Star Meet
7:00a
Basketball Practice 8th, 9th
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
AR Art Educators Fall Conference
9:30a
"The Math Show" by Theatre Squared
9:45a
APP - HS Community
9:45a
APP - Powder Puff Assembly
10:20a
Manual Photography Field Trip
12:30p
Student Government Association - Deliver Cards (Veterans)
3:30p
Football Varsity Meal
3:30p
Marching Warrior Playoff Band
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
7:00p
Football Varsity Play Off Game #1
11
6:00a
All Region Clinic and Concert
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:00a
Dance State Competition
9:30a
Soccer Practice
12
NAfME (National Assoc for Music Ed) National In-Service Conference
4:00p
Christ Community Church - Fall Carnival
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
NAfME (National Assoc for Music Ed) National In-Service Conference
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:35a
Junior High Pep Rally
9:40a
APP - Bahamas Trip Meeting
9:45a
APP - Servant Leadership (Band)
11:30a
9th grade girls Bible study
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:30p
HS Powderpuff
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
NAfME (National Assoc for Music Ed) National In-Service Conference
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:30a
Elementary Fire Drill
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - FBLA
11:30a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts - Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
4:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs LISA Academy
5:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs LISA Academy
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Bowling Parent Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
High School Thespian One Act Performance
7:00p
Instrumental Parents Organization (IPO) Meeting
15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
NAfME (National Assoc for Music Ed) National In-Service Conference
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:00a
Experience LRCA Days
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 12
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
Ceramics Field Trip
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts - Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice 6th Girls
6:30p
Swim Practice
16
AR Educational Theatre Assoc. One Act Play Festival
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:30a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast Walk Thru
9:00a
Experience LRCA Day
9:30a
4th Grade Thanksgiving Field Trip
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Junior Class Meeting
9:45a
APP - K Club
9:45a
APP - Spanish NHS
9:45a
APP - Wrestling Meeting
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:00a
Kindergarten Club Thanksgiving Feast
11:20a
Third Grade Thanksgiving Feast
11:40a
Calvin College visit
12:30p
Middle School BLAST Service Project
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Soccer Tryouts - Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th boys vs Vilonia
5:30p
Basketball 7th girls vs Vilonia
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity End of Year Party
6:30p
Basketball 7th boys vs Vilonia
6:30p
Swim Practice
17
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Kindergarten Feast SET UP
8:45a
1st Grade Thanksgiving Field Trip
9:00a
Arkansas Model United Nations Conference
9:45a
APP - HS Community
9:45a
AR Educational Theatre Assoc. One Act Play Festival
10:00a
Second Grade Thanksgiving Feast
10:15a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast
12:50p
Grade 6-7 Strings Student Rehearsal
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
18
AR Educational Theatre Assoc. One Act Play Festival
7:30a
Arkansas Model United Nations Conference
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
9:00a
Basketball 7th boys @ NLR
9:30a
Soccer Practice
10:00a
Basketball 7th girls @ NLR
11:00a
Basketball 7th boys @ NLR
19
20
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Baptist Prep
5:00p
Basketball 7th Boys vs Baptist Prep
6:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Baptist Prep
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Baptist Prep
21
Thanksgiving Break - No School
4:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Star City
5:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Star City
6:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Star City
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Star City
22
Thanksgiving Break - No School
23
Thanksgiving Break - No School
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
1:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs FCA Classic
25
9:30a
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys FCA Classic
7:00p
LRCA Class of 2007 Reunion
26
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
JH Theatre Rehearsal
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
APP - Bahamas Trip Meeting
9:45a
APP - Servant Leadership (Band)
12:30p
2nd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions for Grades 9-12
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls @ Episcopal
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Boys @ Episcopal
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Clarksville
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Clarksville
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - Cross Culture Club
9:45a
APP - FBLA
9:45a
APP - Jamaica Trip Meeting
10:20a
5th Grade Music/Theatre Rehearsal
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
1:45p
JH Theatre Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions for Grades 9-12
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
JH Theatre Class Performance
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 13
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
12:30p
2nd Grade Christmas Program Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions for Grades 9-12: CALL BACKS
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
6:30p
Swim Practice
30
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Green County Tech Tournament
8:30a
2nd Grade Christmas Performance
8:45a
Christmas Tree Farm
9:00a
A4 JH Theatre Students to Warrior Hall
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
APP - Central Baptist College visit
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Spanish NHS
9:45a
JH Theatre Class Performance for JH Assembly
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:20a
5th Grade Music/Theatre Rehearsal
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:45a
"Sound of Music" All Guys/Drop In Auditions
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee- PTF
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Auditions for Grades 1-8 (sign up slots on line)
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Beebe
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
2nd Grade Christmas Program Performance
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Beebe
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Beebe
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Green County Tech Tournament
7:45a
Warrior Store Open House
8:00a
6th Grade Field Trip
9:45a
JH Theatre Class Performance for JH Assembly
10:00a
PTF Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Marching Warrior Playoff Band
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Auditions for Grades 1-8 (sign up slots on line)
3:30p
Toy Drive Wrapping Party
4:00p
Bowling Match vs Catholic
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Battle of the Border
6:00p
BB Practice - Rogers
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
"SPF 2017" Student Performance Festival
2
TBD
Basketball 7th Boys @ Watson Chapel Jamboree
TBD
Basketball 7th Girls @ Sheridan Jamboree
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Green County Tech Tournament
7:00a
ASBOA JR High All Region Band Auditions
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
9:00a
Elementary Basketball
10:00a
Spring Musical Auditions: CALL BACKS
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Battle of the Border