Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Priority Reenrollment
2:00p
Arkansas Symphony Field Trip
29
Priority Reenrollment
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
12:00p
Artists in Residence: Dustyn Bork and Carly Dahl
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Concert Orchestra: Evening Rehearsal
7:00p
Archery Practice
30
Priority Reenrollment
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:40a
MS Perennial Math Team Meeting
9:45a
APP - HS Community
9:45a
Advanced Graphic Design Field Trip
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
10:45a
Warrior Hall Auditorium BLOCKED for CCC Event
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
5:00p
CCC Women's Event
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Parkview
6:00p
Wrestling vs CAC
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Parkview
7:00p
Rental - Watson
31
Priority Reenrollment
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
HS Chapel
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Episcopal
5:30p
Basketball 7th Boys vs Episcopal
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Episcopal
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Episcopal
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Bowling Team
9:45a
APP - Freshmen Class Meeting
9:45a
APP - NSHS
9:45a
Homecoming Court Photos
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Cheer 9th @ Morrilton
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Morrilton
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Morrilton
2
All-State Vocal Tryouts
All State Jazz, Band, & Orchestra Auditions
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
Now I Lay Me Down To Read
8:50a
Now I Lay Me Down To Read - Reader's Theater
9:40a
Middle School Theater Club
9:45a
SOS Photos
11:00a
Field Trip to Arkansas Business Publishing
1:50p
Now I Lay Me Down To Read - Reader's Theater
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
Wrestling @ State Duals
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Hall
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Cabot
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Hall
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hall
3
All State Jazz, Band, & Orchestra Auditions
TBD
Basketball 7th Boys @ Cabot South Tournament
TBD
Basketball 7th Girls @ Cabot South Tournament
TBD
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
TBD
Basketball 9th Girls Conference Tournament
7:00a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
8:00a
Homecoming Decorating
9:00a
Elementary Basketball
9:00a
Wrestling @ State Duals
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4
5
Box Tops Collection Week
Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:45a
High School Chapel
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
SOM Orchestra practice
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Basketball Elementary Tournament
4:00p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Wrestling @ CAC
5:15p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
6:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Boyd on Warrior Field
6:00p
Branson Trip Parent Meeting (HS Band & Choir)
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
HS Thespian Troupe Festival Showcase
6
Box Tops Collection Week
Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - C3
9:45a
APP - FBLA
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
1:45p
Spring Musical Production Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:15p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Meal
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs PA
5:30p
Pep Band A to Warrior Basketball Games
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs PA
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs PA
7
Box Tops Collection Week
Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
8:15a
High School Shadow Day
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:45a
Athletic National Signing Day
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Commencement Committee Meeting
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Basketball Elementary Tournament
4:00p
Swim Practice
8
Box Tops Collection Week
Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Homecoming Rehearsal
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - AP Fair
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
10:45a
Mother/Daughter Brunch
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
2:00p
Arkansas State Thespian Festival (AR Educational Theatre Assoc.)
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Space Camp Parent Meeting
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
9
Arkansas State Thespian Festival (AR Educational Theatre Assoc.)
Box Tops Collection Week
Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
District FBLA Confernce
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 16
11:00a
Bowling Match @ Conference Finals
2:15p
Homecoming Parade
2:40p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:00p
Alumni Table/Basketball Homecoming
3:15p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Meal
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Homecoming Court Photos
5:30p
Pep Band B to Warrior Basketball Games
5:45p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Jacksonville (HC)
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Jacksonville (HC)
10
Arkansas State Thespian Festival (AR Educational Theatre Assoc.)
8:00a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Basketball Elementary Tournament
9:00a
ALTA Meeting
8:00p
Winter Semi-formal
11
11:30a
ACT Testing
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:45a
APP - Capstone Interest Meeting
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
SOM Orchestra practice
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Swim @ District Meet
5:30p
Facility Usage - Boyd
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys Scrimmage
7:00p
Archery Practice
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
Elementary Fire Drill
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - Rock Climbing Club Meeting
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
5:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Sangalli
6:00p
Concert Orchestra: Evening Rehearsal
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Sylvan Hills
14
All State Choir Clinic & Concert
All State Music Conference & Clinic
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
8th Grade Scoliosis Screenings
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 17/ Praise & Worship
11:00a
Bowling Match @ State Finals
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
12:30p
Singing Valentines
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Good Shepherd Instrumental Performance
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Facility Usage - Boyd
15
All State Choir Clinic & Concert
All State Music Conference & Clinic
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
5th grade Field Trip
9:30a
Kindergarten Club Valentine Party
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - NSHS
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation
11:40a
Baylor University/Christian Brothers University visit
12:30p
Middle School Blast Field Trip
3:15p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Meal
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Fair
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
6:45p
Senior NIght
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Fair
8:00p
Facility Usage - Watson
16
EL/MS Professional Development Day - No School for EL/MS
JH/HS - Dismissal at 12:15 p.m.
JH/HS Professional Development - 12:15 p.m.
All State Choir Clinic & Concert
All State Music Conference & Clinic
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Wrestling @ State Tournament
6:00a
Baseball
8:30a
Dr. Eckert presentation for EL/MS teachers
12:00p
All Faculty lunch
1:00p
Dr. Eckert presentation for JH/HS teachers
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Basketball Homecoming Band
17
All State Choir Clinic & Concert
All State Music Conference & Clinic
TBD
Wrestling @ State Tournament
9:00a
Volleyball
11:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
18
19
President's Day - No School
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
7:00p
Archery Practice
20
JH/HS Professional Development Day - No School for JH/HS
MS "B Day" Schedule
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:45a
APP - C3
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
4:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ 5A central Conference Tournament
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
21
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 18
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Conference Tournament
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
Experience LRCA Day
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - FBLA
9:45a
APP - Yearbook Interest Meeting
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ 5A central Conference Tournament
5:30p
Pre-Assessment APP Concert SETUP
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
6:30p
FBLA Speaker Series
8:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Conference Tournament
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
NATS (National Assoc. for Teacher's of Singing)
9:00a
Model Arab League
9:00a
Swim Meet @ State
9:45a
Pre-Assessment APP Concert
10:00a
Judges Recap (Hodges)
11:30a
3rd grade field trip
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ 5A Central Conference Tournament
8:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Conference Tournament
24
NATS (National Assoc. for Teacher's of Singing)
Swim Meet @ State
6:30a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Finals Tournament
7:30a
Science Olympiads Regional Tournament
8:00a
Model Arab League
11:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
25
26
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
Perrenial Math Team Meeting
10:45a
Mock Choral Performance Assessment
11:30a
Boys Soccer Lunch
11:30a
Fire Drill - HS,JH,MS,WH
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
2:15p
Mock Choral Performance Assessment
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
SOM Orchestra practice
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Cabot
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
5:15p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Cabot
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:00p
Soccer JV Girls @ Bryant
7:00p
Archery Practice
27
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
Experience LRCA: Lunch and Learn
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
5:30p
Rental - Kim
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Sangalli
6:00p
Rental - Warrior Field - Clemons
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 19
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - NSHS
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:40a
Samford University visit
12:15p
Span V Lunch El Porton
12:30p
Middle School Blast Field Trip
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Mount St. Mary
6:00p
Experience LRCA Day
6:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Benton
8:00p
Rental - Rackley
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
9:45a
APP - HS Community (HOS Q & A)
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
12:30p
Chemistry Olympiads
2:30p
Regional Choral Performance Assessment (CPA)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Catholic
6:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Catholic
6:00p
Rental - Warrior Field - Clemons
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
3
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
7:00a
Destination Imagination Competition
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls vs LRCA Tournament
10:00a
Spring Musical: Parent Workday
10:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:30a
Soccer Varsity Boys vs LRCA Tournament
12:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
5:30p
Christ Community Church Pancakes and PJ's
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament