Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
9:00a
Belle Of Hot Springs/Seventh Grade Field Trip
9:35a
7th Grade Community Time
9:35a
8th Grade Community Time
9:45a
APP - J Term Trip Preview
9:45a
Retreat Staff Interviews
1:45p
7th Grade Meeting after Belle Field Trip
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 7th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Musical Orchestra Intensive Week
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 6th-8th
4:30p
Musical Orchestra Dress Rehearsals
5:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Parkview
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting Varsity
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs Catholic
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Parkview
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer JV Girls vs MSM
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:00a
Spring Musical: IN SCHOOL REHEARSAL (Cast, Crew, Orchestra)
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
APP - FBLA
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:00a
UCA Beyond the Gates
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
1:55p
Painting Field Trip during class
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Musical Orchestra Intensive Week
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
4:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Mills
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Cheer/Parent Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Sylvan Hills
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
8:15a
High School Shadow Day
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 23
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Musical Orchestra Intensive Week
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsals (Cast & Orchestra)
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 6th-8th
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Fair
5:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Fair
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
7:30p
Rental - Gross
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:15a
Horticulture II Field Trip
8:15a
Spanish I, II & III National Spanish Exam
8:30a
2nd Grade Quail Forever
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
9:45a
Retreat Staff Interviews
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
1:00p
PTF Funding Meeting
1:30p
Wild About Warriors Steering Committee
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 7th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Musical Orchestra Intensive Week
3:30p
Safety Committee Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Mills
4:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Mayflower
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Beebe
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
6:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Mayflower
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Pom Parent Meeting
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Beebe
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
7:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "The Sound of Music"
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
8:15a
Spanish I, II & III National Spanish Exam
8:45a
Third Grade--Field Trip--Play and UCA and Picnic lunch
9:40a
APP - Abilene Christian University visit
9:40a
Destination Imagination Meeting
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
9:45a
Retreat Staff Interviews
9:45a
Sr Class Meeting- Kenyon
10:00a
LRCA Spring Musical - "The Sound of Music" Local School Matinee
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 7th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Musical Orchestra Intensive Week
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Russellville
7:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "The Sound of Music"
7
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
6:00a
Sr High Quiz Bowl State Tournament
7:00a
State Science Olympiads Tournament
7:50a
Destination Imagination Competition
11:00a
Rental - Knoernschild
1:30p
LRCA Spring Musical "The Sound of Music"
7:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "The Sound of Music"
8
Warrior Hall Stage blocked for Spring Musical SET
2:00p
Rental - Randy
2:30p
LRCA Spring Musical "The Sound of Music"
9
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:00a
State FBLA Conference
9:35a
7th Grade Community Time
9:35a
8th Grade Community Time
9:35a
APP - Cross Country Interest Meeting
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
12:00p
WAW Team Meeting
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 8th/9th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 6th-8th
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Fair
5:00p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Lonoke
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Lonoke
6:30p
Basketball Practice - Cooper
6:30p
Senior Parent Appreciation Celebration
7:00p
Archery Practice
10
ACDA State Festival
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Author Visit- Ronda Friend
8:00a
State FBLA Conference
8:30a
Elementary Fire Drill
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:30a
Senior T-Shirt picture
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 8th/9th
3:30p
CPR Class
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
4:00p
Softball @ Sylvan Hills
4:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Batesville
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Jacksonville
5:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Rental - Gross
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Jacksonville
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:00a
Art Society to AYAA Competition
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
8:15a
Spanish I, II & III National Spanish Exam
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
HIgh School Worship: Proverbs 21, 24/ Praise & Worship
9:45a
Warrior Hall Boardroom BLOCKED FOR PTF WILD ABOUT WARRIORS EVENT
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
ACDA State Festival
3:30p
Commencement Committee Meeting
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Instrument Discovery Night
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 6th-8th
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
12
ACDA State Festival
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Boardroom BLOCKED FOR PTF WILD ABOUT WARRIORS EVENT
8:15a
Spanish I, II & III National Spanish Exam
9:30a
Senior T-Shirt picture
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - J Term Trip Meeting
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
9:45a
Retreat Staff Interviews
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:30a
Marriage Field Trip to FamilyLife
11:35a
Dress Code Committee Meeting
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 8th/9th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys vs Hall
4:00p
Track Meet Varsity @ Beebe
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Lonoke
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Hall
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Junior High Spring Activity
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Lonoke
7:00p
Instrumental Parents Organization (IPO) Meeting
7:00p
Rental - Cooper
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Hall
13
ACDA State Festival
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Warrior Hall Boardroom BLOCKED FOR PTF WILD ABOUT WARRIORS EVENT
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:35a
Athletic Signing Day
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
10:25a
Tornado Drill - High School
11:30a
Boys Soccer Lunch
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 8th/9th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
5:00p
PTF Wild About Warriors Set-up
14
Warrior Hall Boardroom BLOCKED FOR PTF WILD ABOUT WARRIORS EVENT
7:45a
ACT Test
9:00a
CPR Class
2:45p
Wild About Warriors Family Fun Run
4:00p
Wild About Warriors "Great Things He Has Done" Spring Event
15
11:30a
ACT Test
16
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:45a
ACT Test
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:45a
HS Community
11:40a
Chapel Planning Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
ASBOA Region I Solo & Ensemble
3:30p
Common Sense Self Defense for Senior Girls
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 6th-8th
4:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ CAC
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
6:00p
Class Trip Parent Meetings
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:30p
Rental- Cooper
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Rental - Sangalli
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
17
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
7:45a
ACT Test
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
AP Preadministration Session for Current AP Students
9:45a
Retreat Staff Interviews
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
Ceramics Field Trip
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
12:30p
Crime Lab Field Trip
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Conference
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Parkview
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Parkview
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs PA
5:00p
Student Government Association - Sports Nite
5:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs PA
18
Early Dismissal: EL @ 2; MS/JH/HS @ 2:15
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:30a
Crime Lab Field Trip
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
10:30a
Scheduling Meeting
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
2:00p
Yearbook Distribution Celebration- High School Only
2:30p
PTF Social Media Presentation to Faculty/Staff
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Common Sense Self Defense for Senior Girls
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Mr LRCA Rehearsal
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Baseball JV vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
19
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:40a
PTF Social Media High School Presentation
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
12:25p
ACT Test
1:30p
PTF Social Media MS/JH Presentation
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vilonia
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Rental - Gross
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Parkview
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Vilonia
6:30p
PTF Social Media Parent Presentation
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Parkview
8:00p
Rental - Cooper
20
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
ArkCDA Region 2 Spring Meeting
8:30a
6th Grade Scavenger Hunt
9:45a
APP - HS Chapel
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
11:40a
High School Mentor Meeting for 8th Grade Life Choices Day
2:00p
Fire Drill - HS,JH,MS,WH
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Track Varsity @ Heber Springs
5:30p
French II Five-Course Meal
7:00p
MR LRCA
21
22
23
High School Gym Blocked for Grandparents' Day Program Set Up
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:35a
7th Grade Community Time
9:35a
8th Grade Community Time
9:45a
APP - Latin Celebration
9:45a
APP - S.O.S. Meeting
11:40a
9th Grade Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Ceramics Raku Kiln Field Trip
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Stephens Award Ceremony
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Catholic
5:30p
Baseball JV vs Catholic
5:30p
Football Practice Varsity
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:30p
Rental- Cooper
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Junior/Senior Honors Convocation Program
24
High School Gym Blocked for Grandparents' Day Program Set Up
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:45a
Football Practice Varsity
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:40a
Middle School Perrenial Math Meeting
9:45a
APP - Sophomore Class Ring Orders
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:00a
Track Meet Varsity @ Conference
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Jacksonville
4:00p
Softball @ Jacksonville
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Rental - Cheer City United
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Fair
5:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Rental - Collins
7:00p
Archery Practice
25
High School Gym Blocked for Grandparents' Day Program Set Up
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:15a
8th Grade Service Field Trip
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Senior Chapel
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Flag & Drum Major Practice
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Hamilton
5:30p
Football Practice Varsity
26
High School Gym Blocked for Grandparents' Day Program Set Up
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
8th Grade Life Choices Day
7:30a
Pom Team meeting
7:45a
Football Practice Varsity
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - Jr Class Meeting
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:40a
Class Ring Orders
3:00p
Flag & Drum Major Auditions
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Auxiliary Auditions
3:30p
CPR Class
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball V/JV @ Lake Hamilton
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills (senior night)
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Sylvan Hills
27
Grandparents' Day - No School for MS/JH/HS
9:00a
Grandparents' Day Program
9:30a
SH Quiz Bowl Open House
1:00p
Soccer Practice Boys/Girls
3:00p
Arkansas Times Academic All-Stars Ceremony
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
6:00p
Rental - Cooper
28
7:00a
Sr High Quiz Bowl Finals Tournament
8:30a
Governor's Scholastic Honors Day
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ 5A Central Conference Tournament
10:00a
Softball Varsity @ Conference Tournament
10:30a
Rental - Fink
10:30a
Soccer Boys 5A Conference Tournament
7:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
29
4:00p
Camp Ozark Informational Show
30
High School Gym Blocked for Band Concert Set Up
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Softball @ 5A Conference Tournament
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:45a
APP - SGA Speeches/Elections
9:45a
APP - Senior Class Meeting
11:40a
HS Chapel Planning Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Spring Instrumental Concert REHEARSAL
5:00p
Soccer 5A Conference Tournament
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Cross Country Mandatory Parent Meeting
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:00p
Trip Chaperone Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Rental- Cooper
7:30p
Class Trips Parent Meeting
1
High School Gym Blocked for Band Concert Set Up
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
National College Acceptance Day
7:00a
Football Practice Varsity
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
Senior Athletic Assembly
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
APP - Dress Code Committee Meeting
1:45p
Span IV to El Porton
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer 5A Conference Tournament
5:00p
Softball @ 5A Conference Tournament
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Rental - Collins
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ 5A Central Conference Tournament
7:00p
Spring Instrumental Concert
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show (High School Art Gallery)
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:15a
High School Shadow Day
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:40a
High School Chapel: Senior Chapel
10:00a
Senior Luncheon
10:15a
Elementary Choir Field Trip
10:30a
Grandparents' Day Post Event Meeting (PTF)
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
1:00p
Warrior Senior Walk
2:00p
PTF Grandparents Day Follow up Meeting
2:35p
JH Community Time
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Optional Beginning Band and Orchestra Practice
5:00p
Soccer 5A Conference Tournament
7:00p
Softball @ 5A Conference Tournament
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show (High School Art Gallery)
TBD
Track Meet Varsity @ State
7:00a
Football Practice Varsity
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
APP - Upcoming AP Psychology Student Meeting
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:45a
KRUN Filming
12:00p
Instrumental Competition Trip
1:30p
PTF Budget Meeting
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts 7th
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer 5A Conference Tournament
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:00p
Senior Capstone Presentations
4
Instrumental Competition Trip
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show (High School Art Gallery)
8:30a
6th Grade Scavenger Hunt (Rain Date)
9:40a
APP - Junior Picture
9:45a
Freshman & Sophomore Honors Convocation
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
11:30a
Creative Writing/Studio Arts 3 Presentation of Selected Works
2:00p
Fire Drill - HS,JH,MS,WH
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts 7th
4:00p
Rental - Vandergriff
5:30p
Rental - Lord
7:00p
Baseball Varsity @ 5A Central Conference Tournament
7:00p
Senior Portfolio
5
The ART Show (High School Art Gallery)
12:00a
Instrumental Competition Trip
8:00a
ALTA Arkansas Meeting
10:00a
PTF Football Party - Pennington
10:30a
Rental - Fink