Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
2:30p
Fall Play "Steel Magnolias"
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
RAIN DATE: ASBOA State Marching Assessment
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
9:35a
7th Grade Community Time
9:35a
8th Grade Community Time
9:40a
APP - J Term Meetings
9:45a
APP - Servant Leadership (Band)
11:30a
9th grade girls Bible study
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
1:55p
University of Missouri visit
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
All Region Jazz Auditions
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Senior Band: All Region & College Audition Prep
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Sylvan Hills
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Sylvan Hills
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
RAIN DATE: ASBOA State Marching Assessment
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Audiology Screening by UAMS students
8:30a
Bugident
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:40a
APP - J Term Meetings
9:40a
Christian Brothers University/Ouachita Baptist University visit
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
1:00p
Elementary Hearing Screening
1:00p
PTF Nominating Committee meeting
1:00p
VISION SCREEN FAILURES SEEN BY DR. JOHNSON
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Strings (6th-12th) Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Cabot
6:00p
Science Olympiads Parents Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Cabot
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
7:00a
Basketball Practice 8th, 9th
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 11
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs PA
5:00p
Basketball 8th Boys vs PA
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs PA
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs PA
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
AR Art Educators Fall Conference
8:00a
Blood Drive
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
APP - Veteran's Day Letters
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society
9:45a
APP - Cross Culture Club
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:20a
Manual Photography Field Trip
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
12:30p
Fire Drill - MS/JH/HS/WH
3:30p
All Bands: Practice
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Basketball Practice 7th Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sheridan
5:00p
BB JVG, VG @ Benton
5:00p
Pom State Send Off
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Sheridan
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Sheridan
6:30p
Swim Practice
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Sheridan
10
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Cross County Varsity All Star Meet
7:00a
Basketball Practice 8th, 9th
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
AR Art Educators Fall Conference
9:30a
"The Math Show" by Theatre Squared
9:45a
APP - HS Community
9:45a
APP - Powder Puff Assembly
10:20a
Manual Photography Field Trip
12:30p
Student Government Association - Deliver Cards (Veterans)
3:30p
Football Varsity Meal
3:30p
Marching Warrior Playoff Band
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
6:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd-6th
7:00p
Football Varsity Play Off Game #1
11
6:00a
All Region Clinic and Concert
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:00a
Dance State Competition
9:30a
Soccer Practice